November 15 - 16, 2019
BYU Wilkinson Center
Schedule of Events
Session 1Friday Daytime
Friday, November 15, 2019
Doors Open at 8:00 AM
8:00 AM  Welcome
8:05 AM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) ROUND 1
8:22 AM  High School - Newcomer Rhythm (CC) ROUND 1
8:28 AM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) ROUND 2
8:41 AM  High School - Newcomer Rhythm (CC) ROUND 2
8:45 AM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) ROUND 3
8:55 AM  High School - Newcomer Rhythm (CC) QUARTERFINAL
8:58 AM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) QUARTERFINAL
9:05 AM  Junior I Rhythm (CC,SW,M)
9:11 AM  High School - Newcomer Rhythm (CC) SEMIFINAL
9:13 AM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) SEMIFINAL
9:16 AM  Junior I Ballroom (W,T,Q)
9:23 AM  High School - Newcomer Rhythm (CC) FINAL
9:25 AM  Adult Novice Latin (S,R) FINAL
9:29 AM  Awards: High School Newcomer, Junior I Rhythm & Ballroom, Novice Latin
9:38 AM  Adult Pre-Championship Rhythm (CC,B,M) QUARTERFINAL
9:44 AM  High School - Syllaus Latin (R) ROUND 1
9:52 AM  Adult Pre-Championship Rhythm (CC,B,M) SEMIFINAL
9:58 AM  High School - Syllaus Latin (R) ROUND 2
10:04 AM  Adult Pre-Championship Rhythm (CC,B,M) FINAL
10:10 AM  High School - Syllaus Latin (R) QUARTERFINAL
10:13 AM  Adult Novice Smooth (W,F) ROUND 1
10:25 AM  Youth Smooth (W,T,F,VW) ROUND 1
10:47 AM  Adult Novice Smooth (W,F) ROUND 2
10:56 AM  Youth Smooth (W,T,F,VW) QUARTERFINAL
11:11 AM  Adult Novice Smooth (W,F) QUARTERFINAL
11:17 AM  High School - Syllaus Latin (R) SEMIFINAL
11:19 AM  Youth Smooth (W,T,F,VW) SEMIFINAL
11:27 AM  Adult Novice Smooth (W,F) SEMIFINAL
11:31 AM  High School - Syllaus Latin (R) FINAL
11:34 AM  Youth Smooth (W,T,F,VW) FINAL
11:44 AM  Adult Novice Smooth (W,F) FINAL
11:48 AM  Awards: High School Latin, Youth Smooth, Novice Smooth, Novice Rhythm
11:57 AM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q) ROUND 1
12:03 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) ROUND 1
12:25 PM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q) ROUND 2
12:29 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) ROUND 2
12:46 PM  Youth Ballroom (W,T,VW,F,Q) QUARTERFINAL
1:04 PM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q) QUARTERFINAL
1:07 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) QUARTERFINAL
1:18 PM  Youth Ballroom (W,T,VW,F,Q) SEMIFINAL
1:28 PM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q) SEMIFINAL
1:30 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) SEMIFINAL
1:37 PM  Youth Ballroom (W,T,VW,F,Q) FINAL
1:48 PM  High School - Syllabus Ballroom (Q) FINAL
1:51 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) FINAL
1:57 PM  Awards: High School Ballroom, Youth Ballroom, Pre-Championship Ballroom
2:04 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) ROUND 1
2:31 PM  BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (W) ROUND 1
2:35 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) ROUND 2
2:57 PM  BYU Dance 385 - Gold II Latin (R) ROUND 1
3:02 PM  BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (W) ROUND 2
3:06 PM  BYU Dance 484 - Gold Bar Ballroom (Q) ROUND 1
3:11 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) ROUND 3
3:27 PM  BYU Dance 385 - Gold II Latin (R) QUARTERFINAL
3:31 PM  BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (W) QUARTERFINAL
3:34 PM  BYU Dance 484 - Gold Bar Ballroom (Q) QUARTERFINAL
3:37 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) QUARTERFINAL
3:48 PM  BYU Dance 385 - Gold II Latin (R) SEMIFINAL
3:50 PM  BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (W) SEMIFINAL
3:52 PM  BYU Dance 484 - Gold Bar Ballroom (Q) SEMIFINAL
3:54 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) SEMIFINAL
4:00 PM  BYU Dance 385 - Gold II Latin (R) FINAL
4:02 PM  BYU Dance 380 - Gold American (W) FINAL
4:05 PM  BYU Dance 484 - Gold Bar Ballroom (Q) FINAL
4:07 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) FINAL
4:13 PM  Awards: BYU Dance 380, 385, and 484, Youth Pre-Championship Latin
4:22 PM  End of Friday daytime session
Session 2Friday Evening
Friday, November 15, 2019
Doors Open at 5:30 PM
5:30 PM  Welcome back
5:35 PM  BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q) ROUND 1
5:41 PM  BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW) ROUND 1
5:45 PM  BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R) ROUND 1
5:50 PM  BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q) ROUND 2
5:55 PM  BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW) ROUND 2
5:59 PM  BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R) ROUND 2
6:03 PM  BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD) ROUND 1
6:07 PM  BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q) QUARTERFINAL
6:11 PM  BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW) QUARTERFINAL
6:14 PM  BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R) QUARTERFINAL
6:17 PM  BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD) QUARTERFINAL
6:21 PM  BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q) SEMIFINAL
6:23 PM  BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW) SEMIFINAL
6:24 PM  BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R) SEMIFINAL
6:26 PM  BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD) SEMIFINAL
6:28 PM  BYU Dance 184 - Bronze Ballroom (Q) FINAL
6:30 PM  BYU Dance 280 - Silver American (SW) FINAL
6:32 PM  BYU Dance 285 - Silver Latin (R) FINAL
6:34 PM  BYU Dance 383 - Gold I Latin (PD) FINAL
6:36 PM  Awards: BYU Dance 184, 280, 285, 383
6:45 PM  Adult Amateur Smooth (W,T,F,VW) QUARTERFINAL
6:59 PM  General dancing
7:13 PM  Junior II Rhythm (CC,SW,M)
7:20 PM  Adult Amateur Smooth (W,T,F,VW) SEMIFINAL
7:27 PM  Utah State High School Team Match (Q,R,CC,SW)
7:48 PM  Adult Amateur Smooth (W,T,F,VW) FINAL
7:58 PM  Awards: Junior II Rhythm, Amateur Smooth
8:03 PM  Adult Amateur Latin (CC,S,R,PD,J) QUARTERFINAL
8:21 PM  General dancing
8:35 PM  Junior II Ballroom (W,T,Q) SEMIFINAL
8:41 PM  Adult Amateur Latin (CC,S,R,PD,J) SEMIFINAL
8:51 PM  General dancing
9:05 PM  Junior II Ballroom (W,T,Q) FINAL
9:12 PM  Adult Amateur Latin (CC,S,R,PD,J) FINAL
9:23 PM  Awards: Junior II Ballroom, Amateur Latin
9:28 PM  End of Friday evening session
Session 3Saturday Daytime
Saturday, November 16, 2019
Doors Open at 8:00 AM
8:00 AM  Welcome
8:05 AM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) ROUND 1
8:15 AM  BYU Dance 181 - Bronze Country Western (TS) ROUND 1
8:19 AM  BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W) ROUND 1
8:25 AM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) ROUND 2
8:31 AM  BYU Dance 181 - Bronze Country Western (TS) QUARTERFINAL
8:33 AM  BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W) ROUND 2
8:38 AM  BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S) ROUND 1
8:42 AM  BYU Dance 181 - Bronze Country Western (TS) SEMIFINAL
8:44 AM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) ROUND 3
8:49 AM  BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W) QUARTERFINAL
8:52 AM  BYU Dance 181 - Bronze Country Western (TS) FINAL
8:54 AM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) ROUND 4
8:57 AM  BYU Dance 281 - Silver Country Western (PO) QUARTERFINAL
8:59 AM  BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S) QUARTERFINAL
9:03 AM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) QUARTERFINAL
9:06 AM  BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W) SEMIFINAL
9:08 AM  BYU Dance 281 - Silver Country Western (PO) SEMIFINAL
9:10 AM  BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S) SEMIFINAL
9:12 AM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) SEMIFINAL
9:13 AM  BYU Dance 284 - Silver Ballroom (W) FINAL
9:15 AM  BYU Dance 281 - Silver Country Western (PO) FINAL
9:17 AM  BYU Dance 185 - Bronze Latin (S) FINAL
9:20 AM  BYU Dance 180 - Bronze American (CC) FINAL
9:22 AM  Awards: BYU Dance 180, 181, 185, 281, 284
9:33 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) ROUND 1
9:49 AM  Junior High School - Newcomer Rhythm (CC) ROUND 1
9:55 AM  Elementary School - Syllabus Rhythm (SW) ROUND 1
10:00 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) ROUND 2
10:16 AM  Junior High School - Newcomer Rhythm (CC) ROUND 2
10:21 AM  Elementary School - Syllabus Rhythm (SW) QUARTERFINAL
10:24 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) QUARTERFINAL
10:36 AM  Junior High School - Newcomer Rhythm (CC) QUARTERFINAL
10:39 AM  Elementary School - Syllabus Rhythm (SW) SEMIFINAL
10:41 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) SEMIFINAL
10:47 AM  Junior High School - Newcomer Rhythm (CC) SEMIFINAL
10:49 AM  Elementary School - Syllabus Rhythm (SW) FINAL
10:51 AM  Youth Pre-Championship Ballroom (W,T,Q) FINAL
10:57 AM  Junior High School - Newcomer Rhythm (CC) FINAL
10:59 AM  Awards: Elementary & Junior High School Rhythm, Youth Pre-Champ. Ballroom
11:06 AM  Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) ROUND 1
11:18 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) ROUND 1
11:25 AM  Elementary School - Newcomer Rhythm (CC) ROUND 1
11:29 AM  Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) ROUND 2
11:38 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) ROUND 2
11:43 AM  Elementary School - Newcomer Rhythm (CC) QUARTERFINAL
11:45 AM  Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) QUARTERFINAL
11:51 AM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) QUARTERFINAL
11:55 AM  Elementary School - Newcomer Rhythm (CC) SEMIFINAL
11:57 AM  Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) SEMIFINAL
12:00 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) SEMIFINAL
12:02 PM  Elementary School - Newcomer Rhythm (CC) FINAL
12:05 PM  Adult Novice Ballroom (W,Q) FINAL
12:09 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) FINAL
12:11 PM  Awards: Elementary School Rhythm, Junior High Ballroom, Novice Ballroom
12:18 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) ROUND 1
12:44 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S) ROUND 1
12:50 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) ROUND 2
1:07 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S) ROUND 2
1:11 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) QUARTERFINAL
1:15 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) QUARTERFINAL
1:26 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S) QUARTERFINAL
1:29 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) SEMIFINAL
1:31 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) SEMIFINAL
1:37 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S) SEMIFINAL
1:39 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Ballroom (W) FINAL
1:41 PM  Youth Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) FINAL
1:47 PM  Junior High School - Syllabus Latin (S) FINAL
1:49 PM  Awards: Elementary School Ballroom, Jr High Latin, Youth Pre-Champ Smooth
1:56 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) ROUND 1
2:23 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (S) ROUND 1
2:26 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) ROUND 2
2:47 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (S) QUARTERFINAL
2:51 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) QUARTERFINAL
3:02 PM  Pre-Teen I & II Latin (CC,S) SEMIFINAL
3:06 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (S) SEMIFINAL
3:07 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) SEMIFINAL
3:14 PM  Elementary School - Syllabus Latin (S) FINAL
3:15 PM  Pre-Teen I & II Latin (CC,S) FINAL
3:20 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Latin (CC,S,R) FINAL
3:26 PM  Awards: Elementary School Latin, Pre-Championship Latin
3:31 PM  BYU Dance 384 - Gold II Ballroom (F) ROUND 1
3:37 PM  BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T) ROUND 1
3:42 PM  BYU Dance 384 - Gold II Ballroom (F) ROUND 2
3:47 PM  BYU Dance 480 - Gold Bar American (T) ROUND 1
3:50 PM  BYU Dance 485 - Gold Bar Latin (CC) ROUND 1
3:53 PM  BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T) QUARTERFINAL
3:57 PM  BYU Dance 384 - Gold II Ballroom (F) QUARTERFINAL
4:00 PM  BYU Dance 480 - Gold Bar American (T) QUARTERFINAL
4:03 PM  BYU Dance 485 - Gold Bar Latin (CC) QUARTERFINAL
4:07 PM  BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T) SEMIFINAL
4:09 PM  BYU Dance 384 - Gold II Ballroom (F) SEMIFINAL
4:10 PM  BYU Dance 480 - Gold Bar American (T) SEMIFINAL
4:12 PM  BYU Dance 485 - Gold Bar Latin (CC) SEMIFINAL
4:14 PM  Junior I Smooth (W,T,F)
4:20 PM  BYU Dance 382 - Gold I Ballroom (T) FINAL
4:22 PM  BYU Dance 384 - Gold II Ballroom (F) FINAL
4:25 PM  BYU Dance 480 - Gold Bar American (T) FINAL
4:28 PM  BYU Dance 485 - Gold Bar Latin (CC) FINAL
4:30 PM  Awards: BYU Dance 382, 384, 480, 485, Junior I Smooth
4:41 PM  End of Saturday daytime session
Session 4Saturday Evening
Saturday, November 16, 2019
Doors Open at 5:00 PM
5:00 PM  Welcome back
5:03 PM  Youth Latin (CC,S,R,PD,J) ROUND 1
5:29 PM  Junior I Latin (CC,S,R) QUARTERFINAL
5:40 PM  BYU Open West Coast Swing (WCS) QUARTERFINAL
5:44 PM  Youth Latin (CC,S,R,PD,J) QUARTERFINAL
6:02 PM  Junior I Latin (CC,S,R) SEMIFINAL
6:08 PM  BYU Open West Coast Swing (WCS) SEMIFINAL
6:10 PM  Youth Latin (CC,S,R,PD,J) SEMIFINAL
6:19 PM  Junior I Latin (CC,S,R) FINAL
6:25 PM  BYU Open West Coast Swing (WCS) FINAL
6:28 PM  Youth Latin (CC,S,R,PD,J) FINAL
6:40 PM  Awards: BYU Open West Coast Swing, Junior I Latin, Youth Latin
6:47 PM  Adult Amateur Rhythm (CC,R,SW,B,M) SEMIFINAL
6:56 PM  Adult Amateur Cabaret (CA)
7:40 PM  Adult Amateur Rhythm (CC,R,SW,B,M) FINAL
7:51 PM  General dancing (costume change)
7:56 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) ROUND 1
8:12 PM  Junior II Smooth (W,T,F) QUARTERFINAL
8:24 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) QUARTERFINAL
8:35 PM  Junior II Smooth (W,T,F) SEMIFINAL
8:41 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) SEMIFINAL
8:47 PM  Junior II Smooth (W,T,F) FINAL
8:54 PM  Adult Pre-Championship Smooth (W,T,F) FINAL
9:00 PM  Awards: Junior II & Pre-Champ Smooth, Amateur Rhythm, Amateur Cabaret
9:09 PM  Junior II Latin (CC,S,R) QUARTERFINAL
9:20 PM  Adult Amateur Ballroom (W,T,VW,F,Q) QUARTERFINAL
9:38 PM  Junior II Latin (CC,S,R) SEMIFINAL
9:44 PM  General dancing
9:58 PM  Adult Amateur Ballroom (W,T,VW,F,Q) SEMIFINAL
10:08 PM  Junior II Latin (CC,S,R) FINAL
10:14 PM  General dancing
10:29 PM  Adult Amateur Ballroom (W,T,VW,F,Q) FINAL
10:41 PM  Awards: Junior II Latin, Amateur Ballroom
10:46 PM  End of Saturday evening session

CONTACT US!

Curt Holman, Lee Wakefield, and Brent Keck
288 Richards Building, Brigham Young University
Provo, UT  84602

Tel: (801) 422-4623
Email: CLICK HERE